Standing Committees

List of BASIS Standing Committees (2018-2020)

1. Standing Committee on Digital Commerce (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1.

MasterCard Singapore Holding Pte. Ltd

Mr. Syed Mohammad Kamal

Country Manager, Bangladesh

Chairman

2.

Software Shop Limited (SSL Wireless)

Mr. AshishChakraborty

Director & COO

Co-Chairman

3.

Splondor IT

Mr. AsikulAlam Khan

CEO

Co-Chairman

4.

sindabad.com

Mr. ZeeshanKingshukHuq

Co-founder & CEO

Co-Chairman

5.

BASIS

Mr. DidarulAlam Sunny

Director

Director-in Charge 1

6.

BASIS

Mr. MushfiqurRahman

Vice President (Finance)

Director-in Charge 2

7.

Ogilvy and Mather Communications Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Tanveer Ahmed

Business Director

Member

8.

shurjoMukhi Limited

Mr. FidaHaq

MD & CEO

Member

9.

Corporate IT Limited

Mr. Md. JillurRahman Lipton

Managing Director & CEO

Member

10.

Gateway Information Technology Ltd.

Mr. GolamZilani

Director Operations

Member

11.

Analyzen Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. Muhammad RisalatSiddique

The Man of Steel (Chairman)

Member

12.

Chaldal Limited

Mr. Zia Ashraf

Founder & COO.

Member

13.

Funtastic Labs Ltd

Mr. M Nasiruddin

Ceo

Member

14.

RD Network BD

Mr. Rajon Ahmed

Managing Director

Member

15.

Khaas Food Limited

Mr. Habibul Mustafa

Chairman

Member

16.

Orange Business Development Ltd. (Orangebd)

Mr. Al AshrafulKabir (Jewel)

Director & CEO

Member

17.

Trax Technologies Ltd

Mr. Osman Haidar

Managing Director

Member

18.

AKR Technology

Mr. Md. Ayubhossain

CEO

Member

19.

MicroMac Techno Valley Ltd.

Engr. AnisurRahman

CEO & Managing DIrector

Member

20.

ADBOX Bangladesh Limited

Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam

Chairman

Member

21.

Raida IT

Mr. Rajib Ahmed

CEO

Member

22.

GreenSofts System Ltd.

Mr. SirajulMajidMamun

Managing Director

Member

23.

eCourier Ltd.

Mr. BiplobGhosh Rahul

CEO

Member

24.

CLOUD JAPAN INTERNATIONAL(BD) LTD

Mr. MD. MANOWAR HOSSAIN

Director of Operation

Member


2. Standing Committee on Digital Marketing (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1.

Analyzen Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. Muhammad RisalatSiddique

The Man of Steel (Chairman)

Chairman

2.

Raise IT Solutions Ltd.

Mr. KAM RashedulMazid

Managing Director

Co-Chairman

3.

Ogilvy and Mather Communications Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Tanveer Ahmed

Business Director

Co-Chairman

4.

BASIS

Mr. DidarulAlam Sunny

Director

Director-in Charge 1

5.

BASIS

Mr. TamzidSiddiqSpondon

Director

Director-in Charge 2

6.

MasterCard Singapore Holding Pte. Ltd.

Mr. Syed Mohammad Kamal

Country Manager, Bangladesh

Member

7.

Shehala IT Ltd.

Mr. DipakRanjanSaha

Chief Operationg Officer

Member

8.

Funtastic Labs Ltd

Mr. M Nasiruddin

Ceo

Member

9.

DIFFERENT TECH

Mr. NoorhadAbir

Head of Ideas & CEO

Member

10.

Melonades

Ms. SayedaUmme Salma

Director

Member

11.

XCEED BD

Mr. MoinUddinAhamed

Co-founder & CEO

Member

12.

SOLVERS

Mr. Md. RiadHossain

Founder & CTO

Member

13.

Gateway Information Technology Ltd.

Mr. GolamZilani

Director Operations

Member

14.

MIEC LAB

Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam

CEO

Member

15.

Content Matters Limited

Mr. A S M RafiqUllah

Cheif Executive Officer

Member

16.

Purple IT Limited

Mr. Mohammad MasumulHaque

Chairman

Member

17.

Cubex Limited

Mr. H M Zahidul Amin

CEO

Member

18.

DianaHost

Mr. Khan Mohammad Nakib

Proprietor

Member

19.

Rational Technologies Ltd

Mr. SaquibChowdhury

Managing Director

Member

20.

Raida IT

Mr. Rajib Ahmed

CEO

Member

21.

EFOLI

Mr. Jahangir Alam

COO

Member

22.

Olivine Limited

Mr. Mohammad SamawatUllah

Managing Director

Member

23.

Iamdigital Limited

Mr. Md. ShoelAman

COO

Member

24.

Pollux Technology Solutions

Mr. Ripon Dey

Chief Executive Officeer

Member

3. Standing Committee on Local Market (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Advanced ERP (BD) Ltd.

Mr. Md. MostafizurRahamanSohel

Managing Director

Chairman

2

MySoft Limited

Mr. Md. ManjurulHoque

Managing Director

Co-Chairman

3

BASIS

Mr. Mustafa Rafiqul Islam

Director

Director-in charge 1

4

BASIS

Mr. MushfiqurRahman

Vice President (Finance)

Director-in charge 2

5

Bangladesh Institute of ICT in Development (BIID)

Mr. Md. ShahidUddin Akbar

CEO

Member

6

Mediasoft Data Systems Limited

Mr. GopalDebnath

Managing Director and CEO

Member

7

Infinity Technology International ltd

Mr. A S M Jamaluddin

Chairman

Member

8

Orange Business Development Ltd. (Orangebd)

Mr. Al AshrafulKabir (Jewel)

Director & CEO

Member

9

STM VISION INFOTECH LIMITED

Mr. ENAMUL HAQUE SUJON

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Member

10

Nogor Solutions Limited

Mr. MustafizurRahman

Managing Director

Member

11

US Sofware Limited

Mr. Mohammad NurulAlam

Managing Director

Member

12

PeopleNTech Limited

Mr. Lion Md. Yousuf Khan

Director

Member

14

Crystal Technology Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. Md. Amamul Islam

COO

Member

15

ADDIE Soft Ltd.

Mr. Md. ShakibRabbani

Managing Director

Member

16

MATEORS DOT COM

Mr. MD MOSTAIN BILLAH

Chairman

Member

17

Advanced Software Development

Mr. MD. JAMIL HOSSAIN MAZUMDER

Managing Director

Member

18

Wisdom Valley Limited

Mr. Abdul Kader

Director

Member

19

ShuktaraSoft

Mr. Md. SharifulHasan

Proprietor

Member

20

Recall (BD) Ltd

Mr. Muhammad Zahid

Head of Ops

Member

21

Banglanet Technologies Ltd

Mr. Md. JobayerAlmahmudHossain

Managing Director

Member

22

EySoft IT Solution

Mr. Imran Hossen

CEO

Member

23

MIEC LAB

Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam

CEO

Member

24

Monico Technologies Ltd.

Mr. MdSakhawatSobhan

Director and COO

Member

25

Biz-Motion Limited

Mr. Mohammad Ashraf Hossain

CEO

Member

26

Radiance IT Solution

Mr. Ali RayhanSharker

Managing Director

Member

27

Better Communication & Automation Ltd.

Mr. Sheikh MdMahfuz

Head Of IT

Member

28

Nano Information Technology

Mr. Md. KamrulHasan

CEO

Member

29

PC Link IT Palli Ltd.

Mr. MoktadulHaque

Chairman

Member

30

Adventure-Soft

Mr. Imran Molla

CEO

Member

31

Nerd Castle Limited

Mr. ZohirulAlamTiemoon

C.E.O

Member

32

MicroMac Techno Valley Ltd.

Engr. AnisurRahman

CEO & Managing DIrector

Member

33

4axiz IT Ltd.

Mr. Md. NasirUddin

Managing Director

Member

34

Winux Soft Ltd.

Mr. Md. BelayetHossain

Managing Director

Member

35

AK SOFTWARE

Mr. Ashok Chakrabarty

Partner

Member

36

Data Grid Limited

Mr. Md. MatiurRahman

Director & CTO

Member

37

Emerald Techno Limited

Mr. Mohammad TanvirShahid

Managing Director

Member

38

Esteem Corporation

Mr. Md. Shah Jalal

Founder & CEO

Member

39

GreenSofts System Ltd.

Mr. SirajulMajidMamun

Managing Director

Member

40

MH Technologies

Mr. ARM Mahmud Hossain

CEO

Member

41

Innovation Information System Ltd.

Mr. Mohammad Sanowarul Islam

CEO & Managing Director

Member

42

RAWN Technologies Ltd.

Mr. MD AbulKhayer

Director

Member

43

RightClick Solutions Limited

Mr. M. S. Sharif Mahmud

Managing Director

Member

44

Best IT Solutions Ltd.

Mr. Md.RahmatUllah

Managing Director

Member

4. Standing Committee on International Market Development (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1.

Graphic People Limited

Mr. ImtiazIlahi

Managing Director

Chairman

2.

Dream71 Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. RashadKabir

Managing Director

Co-Chairman

3.

SCANMAP

Mr. M MuslehUzZaman

CEO

Co-Chairman

4.

MARS Solutions Limited

Mr. MahbubeElahyChowdhury

Managing Director

Co-Chairman

5.

BASIS

Ms. Farhana A. Rahman

Sr. Vice President

Director-in charge

6.

Software Shop Limited (SSL Wireless)

Mr. AshishChakraborty

Director & COO

Member

7.

Atom AP Limited

Mr. Ahmedul Islam BABU

Managing Director

Member

8.

Nascenia

Mr. Sheikh Shaer Hassan

CEO

Member

9.

TiCON System Ltd

Mr. M N Islam

CEO

Member

10.

A. R. Communications

Mr. M AsifRahman

CEO

Member

11.

I.B CORPORATION

Mr. MOHAMMAD AMIRUL ISLAM

CEO

Member

12.

Nice Power & IT Solution Ltd.

Mr. Md. HabibUllahTuhin

Managing Director

Member

13.

Banglafire Solution Ltd

Major DrMdTowfiqurRahman(Retd)

CEO

Member

14.

MySoft Limited

Mr. Md. ManjurulHoque

Managing Director

Member

15.

CORPORATE IT LIMITED

Mr. Mohammad JillurRahman

Managing Director & CEO

Member

16.

Shehala IT Ltd.

Mr. DipakRanjanSaha

Chief Operating Officer

Member

17.

Nano Information Technology

Mr. Md. KamrulHasan

CEO

Member

18.

CTRENDS SOFTWARE & SERVICES LIMITED

Mr. MamunurRahman

CEO

Member

19.

Agile Codex Ltd.

Mr. WasimHaiderChowdhury

Managing Director

Member

20.

Pridesys IT Ltd.

Mr. MonuwarIqbal

Managing Director & CEO

Member

21.

AKR Technology

Mr. Md. AyubHossain

CEO

Member

22.

New Technology System Ltd.

Mr. AhsanulQuader

Managing Director

Member

23.

Arena phone BD Ltd

Mr. Abu Taher Mohammad FazlaRabby

Managing Director

Member

24.

Binate Solutions Ltd.

Mr. TamimDaiyan

Managing Director

Member

25.

Cefalo Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. Ferdous Mahmud Shaon

Chief Operating Officer

Member

26.

Preneur Lab

Mr. Mohammad ArifNezami

CEO

Member

27.

Banglanet Technologies Ltd

Mr. Md. JobayerAlmahmudHossain

Managing Director

Member

28.

Radiance IT Solution

Mr. Ali RayhanSharker

Managing Director

Member

29.

Spinetech Universal

Mr. Md.AnwarHossain

CEO - Penetration Tester & Lead Auditor

Member

30.

Implevista BD Ltd

Mr. S. M. Rabiul Islam

Managing Director

Member

31.

MULTI ENGINEERING & CO. LTD.

Mr. MD. SHAMSUZ ZAMAN

C.E.O

Member

32.

Media365 Limited

Mr. MonirHossain

Managing Director

Member

33.

Raven Systems Ltd.

Mr. NabeelUdDaulah

Managing Director

Member

34.

NexKraft Limited

Mr. Mohammad Shhariar Khan

Managing Director

Member

35.

Winux Soft Ltd

Mr. Md. BelayetHossain

Managing Director

Member

36.

Data Grid Limited

Mr. Md. MatiurRahman

Director & CTO

Member

37.

MATEORS DOT COM

Mr. MD MOSTAIN BILLAH

Chairman

Member

38.

Workspace Infotech Limited

Mr. AbhijitBhowmik

Chairman

Member

39.

4axiz IT Ltd.

Mr. Md. NasirUddin

Managing Director

Member

40.

Kolpolok Limited

Mr. Nazmul H. Opu

CEO

Member

5. Standing Committee on Mobile Apps, Games and VAS (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Content Matters Limited

Mr. A S M RafiqUllah

Cheif Executive Officer

Chairman

2

Solution 9 Ltd.

Mr. Md. ShohiburRahman Khan Rana

Managing Director

Co-chairman

3

Rise Up Labs

Mr. ErshadulHoque

Founder & CEO

Member

4

B2M Technologies Ltd

Mr. Md. Tariqul Islam

Country Manager

Co-chairman

5

BASIS

Ms. Farhana A. Rahman

Sr. Vice President

Director-in charge- 1

6

BASIS

Mr. DidarulAlam Sunny

Managing Director

Director-in Charge-2

7

Raise IT Solutions Ltd.

Mr. KAM RashedulMazid

Managing Director

Member

8

Solquest Limited

Mr. Faisal Alim

Chairman

Member

9

ERA-InfoTech Limited

Mr. Md. Serajul Islam, FCMA

Chief Executive Officer

Member

10

shurjoMukhi Limited

Mr. FidaHaq

MD & CEO

Member

11

G Technologies

Mr. NazmulHaqueBhuiyan

Proprietor

Member

12

Prime Tech Solutions Ltd.

Mr. MirzaRashedul Amin

Managing Director

Member

13

SOLVERS

Mr. Md. RiadHossain

Founder & CTO

Member

14

W3 Engineers Ltd.

Ms. Ayesha Siddika

Managing Director

Member

15

TechCare Technologies Limited

Mr. Md. Solehin Islam

Founder & CEO

Member

16

MAX IT

Mr. MD Mahabubhasan

Managing Director

Member

17

Biz-Motion Limited

Mr. Mohammad Ashraf Hossain

CEO

Member

18

Impel Service & Solutions Limited (ISSL)

Mr. Mohammad AminulHoque

Managing Director

Member

19

Bondstein Technologies Limited

Mr. Mir Shahrukh Islam

Managing Director

Member

20

Pathway Online Development Ltd

Mr. Mohammad KhayrulHasan

Chairman & CEO

Member

21

Adbox 0 Limited

Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam

Chairman

Member

22

Win Miaki Ltd.

Mr. RemiziusRemi

Head of Business Operations

Member

23

New Era Softwares

Mr. Md. FazlurRahmanTalukder

CEO

Member

24

E.B Solutions Ltd.

Mr. RafiurRahman Khan Yusufzai

Managing Director

Member

25

       

26

Iamdigital Limited

Mr. Md. ShoelAman

COO

Member

27

Kolpolok Limited

Mr. Nazmul H. Opu

CEO

Member

6. Standing Committee on Call Center & BPO (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Digicon Global Service Ltd.

Mr. AzmalHaqueAzim

Director

Chairman

2

Z S Solutions Limited

Ms. Syed Khadiza Dina

Managing Director

Co-Chairman

3

BASIS

Mr. Shoeb Ahmed Masud

Vice President (Admin.)

Director-in charge

4

Solquest Limited

Mr. Faisal Alim

Chairman

Member

5

Firstserve Global Limited

Mr. Arun Kumar Halder

Managing Director

Member

6

Recall (BD) Ltd

Mr. Muhammad Zahid

Head of Ops

Member

7

MULTI ENGINEERING & CO. LTD.

Mr. MD. SHAMSUZ ZAMAN

C.E.O

Member

8

eCourier Ltd.

Mr. BiplobGhosh Rahul

CEO

Member

9

RAWN Technologies Ltd.

Mr. MD AbulKhayer

Director

Member

7. Standing Committee on Infrastructure & Hi-Tech Park (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

DEVNET Limited

Mr. AK SabbirMahbub

Chairman

Chairman

2

Suncrops Limited

Mr. Khaled Shams

Director

Co-Chairman

3

Electro Craft Corporation Ltd.

Mr. Amir Hossain

Managing Director

 

4

BASIS

Mr. MushfiqurRahman

Vice President (Finance)

Director-in charge-1

5

BASIS

Mr. Mustafa Rafiqul Islam

Director

Director-in charge-2

6

Chaldal Limited

Mr. Zia Ashraf

Founder & COO.

Member

7

Pridesys IT Ltd.

Mr. MonuwarIqbal

Managing Director & CEO

Member

8

RYMDEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Mr. MAHABABUR RAHMAN

MANAGING DIRECTIR

Member

9

Agile Codex Ltd

Mr. WasimHaiderChowdhury

Managing Director

Member

10

SHADHIN TECH LIMITED

Mr. Muhammad JakirHossain

Managing Director

Member

11

MULTI ENGINEERING & CO. LTD.

Mr. MD. SHAMSUZ ZAMAN

C.E.O

Member

12

ShuktaraSoft

Mr. Md. SharifulHasan

Proprietor

Member

13

Dev Skill

Mr. Md. Jalal Uddin

CEO

Member

14

Gulshan IT & Infrastructure ltd

Mr. Md. ReajulKarimReaj

Chief Executive Officer

Member

15

Pathway Online Development Ltd

Mr. Mohammad KhayrulHasan

Chairman & CEO

Member

16

MIGUNS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Mr. MOHAMMED A WAHID

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Member

17

Nerddevs Ltd.

Mr. Ferdous Ahmed

Managing Director

Member

18

Preneur Lab

Mr. Mohammad ArifNezami

CEO

Member

19

eGeneration B2B Ltd.

Mr. Romi F. Ahsan

Managing Director

Member

20

Emerald Techno Limited

Mr. Mohammad TanvirShahid

Managing Director

Member

8. Standing Committee on HR Development & IT Training (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Technobd Web Solutions (Pvt.) Ltd.

Mr. Shah ImraulKaeesh

Managing Director

Chairman

2

PMASPIRE LIMITED

Mr. Abdullah Al Mamun PMP

MD & CEO

Co-chairman

3

Desh IT

Mr. RezaulKarim

CEO & Managing Director

Co-chairman

4

BASIS

Mr. Shoeb Ahmed Masud

Vice President (Admin.)

Director-in charge

5

LEADS Corporation Limited

Mr. Shaikh Wahid

Managing Director & CEO

Member

6

Babylon Resources Ltd.

Mr. LiakatHossain

Director & CEO

Member

7

Daffodil Computers Ltd.

Mr. Mohammad Nuruzzaman

Group Chief Executive Officer

Member

8

Enroute International Limited

Mr. Abu Daud Khan

MD&CEO

Member

9

Core Knowledge Ltd

Mr. MubasherMunafMoin

CEO

Member

10

Star Computer Systems Limited

Ms. Rezwana Khan

Director & COO

Member

11

CopotronicInfoSystems Ltd.

Mr. Md. Imrul Islam Chy. Emon

Managing Director

Member

12

US Sofware Limited

Mr. Mohammad NurulAlam

Managing Director

Member

13

Aranee IT Ltd

Mr. Munir Ahmed

Director

Member

14

iSoftware Limited

Mr. Khondoker Abdul Hafiz TANVIR

CEO

Member

15

PeopleNTech Limited

Mr. Lion Md. Yousuf Khan

Director

Member

16

XCEED BD

Mr. Moinuddinahamed

Co-founder & CEO

Member

17

Agile Codex Ltd.

Mr. WasimHaiderChowdhury

Managing Director

Member

18

Arena phone BD Ltd

Mr. Abu Taher Mohammad FazlaRabby

Managing Director

Member

19

RYMDEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Mr. MAHABABUR RAHMAN

MANAGING DIRECTIR

Member

20

New Technology System Ltd.

Mr. AhsanulQuader

Managing Director

Member

21

Dev Skill

Mr. Md. Jalal Uddin

CEO

Member

22

Nerd Castle Limited

Mr. ZohirulAlamTiemoon

C.E.O

Member

23

Dcrowd IT Ltd.

Mr. Raktim Sharma

Managing Director

Member

24

Nerddevs Ltd.

Mr. Ferdous Ahmed

Managing Director

Member

25

bitBirds Solutions

Mr. Khondoker Ali AsgorPavel

Chief Executive Officer

Member

26

ICT

Mr. Mohammad FahimurRahman

CEO

Member

27

RightClick Solutions Limited

M. S. Sharif Mahmud

Managing Director

Member

28

Agroj Tech Ltd.

Mr. Md. MijanurRahman

CEO

Member

29

Express Systems Limited

Mr. MD. WAHID UZ ZAMAN

Managing Director

Member

30

CLOUD JAPAN INTERNATIONAL(BD) LTD

Mr. MD. MANOWAR HOSSAIN

Director of Operation

Member

9. Standing Committee on Digital Security (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Officextracts

Mr. PrabeerSarkar

CEO

Chairman

2

Right Time Limited

Mr. Mohammad TohidurRahmanBhuiyan

MD & CEO

Co-chairman

3

BASIS

Mr. MushfiqurRahman

Vice President(Finance)

Director-in charge-1

4

New Era Softwares

Mr. Md. FazlurRahmanTalukder

CEO

Member

5

Esteem Corporation

Mr. Md. Shah Jalal

Founder & CEO

Member

6

Information Technology Consultants Limited

Dr. KaziSaifuddinMunir

MD & CEO

Member

7

boo2 bangla ltd

Mr. Md. AtiqurRahman

managing director

Member

8

Spinetech Universal

Mr. Md.AnwarHossain

CEO - Penetration Tester & Lead Auditor

Member

9

Kona Software Lab Ltd.

Mr. MinaoarHossainTanzil

Managing Director

Member

10

Express Systems Limited

Mr. MD. WAHID UZ ZAMAN

Managing Director

Member

11

Leisure Line Logistic Concern Ltd

Mr. KhaledurRahmanShakil

Managing Director

Member

12

bitBirds Solutions

Mr. Khondoker Ali AsgorPavel

Chief Executive Officer

Member

10. Standing Committee on Research and Publication (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

The Databiz Software Limited

Mr. Rashed Kamal

Chief Executive Officer

Chairman

2

Bangladesh Institute of ICT in Development (BIID)

Mr. Md. ShahidUddin Akbar

CEO

Co-chairman

3

Azolution Software & Engineers Ltd.

Md. JahidurRahman

Managing Director

Co-chairman

4

BASIS

Mr. A.K.M. FahimMashroor

Director

Director-in charge-1

5

BASIS

Ms. Farhana A. Rahman

Sr. Vice President

Director-in charge- 2

6

Cubex Limited

Mr. HASAN MUHAMMED ZAHIDUL AMIN

CEO

Member

7

CMED Health Limited

Dr. Khondaker A. Mamun

Founder & Chairman

Member

8

Cosmopolitan Communications Ltd.

Mr. Ahmed Iftekhar

General Manager

Member

9

Agroj Tech Ltd.

Mr. Md. MijanurRahman

CEO

Member

10

MH Technologies

Mr. ARM Mahmud Hossain

CEO

Member

11

Global Info-Tech Systems Limited

Mr. NaweedHussain

Managing Director

Member

11. Standing Committee on Member Services & Welfare (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Radisson Digital Technologies Ltd

Mr. DelowarHossainFaruk

Chairman

Chairman

2

Alien Technology Ltd.

Mr. MuhammedAminullah

Managing Director

Co-chairman

3

Prime Tech Solutions Ltd.

Mr. MirzaRashedul Amin

Managing Director

Co-chairman

4

BASIS

Mr. Shoeb Ahmed Masud

Vice President (Admin.)

Director-in charge 1

5

BASIS

Mr. TamzidSiddiqSpondon

Director

Director-in charge 2

6

Better Communication And Automation Ltd.

Mr. Sheikh MdMahfuz

Head Of IT

Member

7

Mediasoft Data Systems Limited

Mr. GopalDebnath

Managing Director & CEO

Member

8

Star Computer Systems Limited

Ms. Rezwana Khan

Director & COO

Member

9

Nice Power & IT Solution Ltd

Mr. Md. HabibUllahTuhin

Managing Director

Member

10

GATESKILL

Mr. ENAMUL HAQUE SUJON

CEO

Member

11

Ubique Corporation Ltd.

Mr. Mohammed Samiul Islam

Managing Director

Member

12

Aranee IT Ltd

Mr. Munir Ahmed

Director

Member

13

PC Link IT Palli Ltd.

Mr. MoktadulHaque

Chairman

Member

14

Nogor Solutions Limited

Mr. MustafizurRahman

Managing Director

Member

15

Bondstein Technologies Limited

Mr. Mir Shahrukh Islam

Managing Director

Member

16

Gulshan IT & Infrastructure ltd

Mr. Md. ReajulKarimReaj

Chief Executive Officer

Member

17

DianaHost

Mr. Khan Mohammad Nakib

Proprietor

Member

18

Media365 Limited

Mr. MonirHossain

Managing Director

Member

19

Rainbow Software Ltd

Mr. Md. MoazzemHossain Shah

Managing Director

Member

20

DIFFERENT TECH

Mr. NoorhadAbir

Head of Ideas & CEO

Member

21

Adventure-Soft

Mr. Imran Molla

CEO

Member

22

L2N Software Ltd

Mr. AKM Rashedul Islam

Managing Director

Member

23

Cefalo Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. Ferdous Mahmud Shaon

Chief Operating Officer

Member

24

Workspace Infotech Limited

Mr. AbhijitBhowmik

Chairman

Member

25

Pollux Technology Solutions

Mr. Ripon Dey

Chief Executive Officeer

Member

12. Standing Committee on Access to Finance & New Investment (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Bangla Trac Communications Ltd.

Mr. M Jahangir Alam, FCMA

Group CEO

Chairman

2

E.B Solutions Ltd.

Mr. RafiurRahman Khan Yusufzai

Managing Director

Co-chairman

3

BASIS

Mr. Mustafa Rafiqul Islam

Director

Director-in charge 1

4

BASIS

Ms. Farhana A. Rahman

Sr. Vice President

Director-in charge 2

5

LEADS Corporation Limited

Mr. Shaikh A Wahid

Managing Director & CEO

Member

6

ERA-InfoTech Limited

Mr. Md. Serajul Islam, FCMA

Chief Executive Officer

Member

7

Alien Technology Ltd.

Mr. MuhammedAminullah

Managing Director

Member

8

3rdbell Entertainment Ltd.

Mr. SabbirRahmanTanim

Chairman

Member

9

Wisdom Valley Limited

Mr. Abdul Kader

Director

Member

10

STM VISION INFOTECH LIMITED

Mr. ENAMUL HAQUE SUJON

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Member

11

MAX IT

Mr. MD Mahabubhasan

Managing Director

Member

12

CTrends Software & Services Ltd.

Mr. MamunurRahman

CEO

Member

13

Rainbow Software Ltd

Mr. Md. MoazzemHossain Shah

Managing Director

Member

14

Raven Systems Ltd.

Mr. NabeelUdDaulah

Managing Director

Member

15

MIGUNS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Mr. MOHAMMED A WAHID

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Member

16

L2N Software Ltd

Mr. AKM Rashedul Islam

Managing Director

Member

17

Azolution Software & Engineers Ltd.

Mr. Md. JahidurRahman

Managing Director

Member

18

Best IT Solutions Ltd.

 Mr. Md.RahmatUllah

Managing Director

Member

13. Standing Committee on Start-ups (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Computer Services Ltd.

Mr. MomlukSabir Ahmed

Managing Director

Chairman

2

A. R. Communications

Mr. M AsifRahman

CEO

Co-chairman

3

Ubique Corporation Ltd.

Mohammed Samiul Islam

Managing Director

Co-chairman

4

Humac Lab Ltd.

Mr. Mubir M. Chowdhury

CEO

Co-chairman

5

BASIS

Mr. TamzidSiddiqSpondon

Director

Director-in charge-1

6

BASIS

Mr. MushfiqurRahman

Vice President (Finance)

Director-in charge-2

7

Babylon Resources Ltd

Mr. LiakatHossain

Director & CEO

Member

8

Dream71 Bangladesh Ltd.

Mr. RashadKabir

Managing Director

Member

9

3rdbell Entertaiment Ltd.

Mr. SabbirRahmanTanim

Chairman

Member

10

Bangla Trac Communications Ltd

Mr. M Jahangir Alam, FCMA

Group CEO

Member

11

Netizen IT Limited

Mr. Raihan Nobel

Managing Director and CEO

Member

12

EySoft IT Solution

Mr. Imran Hossen

CEO

Member

13

Field Information Solutions Ltd

Mr. HabibUllahBahar

Managing Director

Member

14

CMED Health Limited

Dr. Khondaker A. Mamun

Founder & Chairman

Member

15

RD Network BD

Mr. Rajon Ahmed

Managing Director

Member

16

Monico Technologies Ltd.

Mr. Md.SakhawatSobhan

Director and COO

Member

17

Khaas Food Limited

Mr. A.M.M. Habibul Mustafa

Chairman

Member

18

sindabad.com

Mr. ZeeshanKingshukHuq

Co-founder & CEO

Member

19

Implevista BD Ltd

Mr. S. M. Rabiul Islam

Managing Director

Member

20

TechCare Technologies Limited

Mr. Md.Solehin Islam

Founder & CEO

Member

21

Innovadeus Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Md. KamrulHasanEmon

Director

Member

22

TiCON System Ltd

Mr. MN Islam

CEO

Member

23

NexKraft Limited

Mr. Mohammad Shahriar Khan

Managing Director

Member

24

Aplectrum Solutions Ltd.

Mr. MonjurulAlamMamun

CEO & MD

Member

25

Splondor IT

Mr. AsikulAlam Khan

CEO

Member

26

Banglafire Solution Ltd.

Mr. Belal Ahmed

Director, Business Development

Member

27

Cosmopolitan Communications Ltd.

Mr. Ahmed Iftekhar

General Manager

Member

28

eGeneration B2B Ltd.

Mr. Romi F. Ahsan

Managing Director

Member

29

Premium Web Cart

Mr. ArifurRahman

Proprietor

Member

30

My offer 360 Degree

Mr. Md.AffanKajmi

CEO

Member

31  TalhaTraining Ms. Tania Taharima Chowdhary Co-Founder and Director Member

 

14. Standing Committee on IPR (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Microsoft Bangladesh Limited

Ms. Sonia Bashir Kabir

Managing Director

Chairman

2

Computer Today

Mr. Zillur Rahim

Chairman

Co-Chairman

3

BASIS

Mr. DidarulAlam Sunny

Director

Director-in Charge

4

I.B CORPORATION

Mr. MOHAMMAD AMIRUL ISLAM

CEO

Member

5

Win Miaki Ltd.

Mr. RemiziusRemi

Head of Business Operations

Member

6

G Technologies

Mr. NazmulHaqueBhuiyan

Proprietor

Member

15. Standing Committee on Women in IT (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Ryans IT Limited

Mr. Ahmed Hasan

Managing Director

Chairman

2

Melonades

Ms. SayedaUmme Salma (Jhumur)

Director

Co-chairman

3

W3 Engineers Ltd.

Ms. Ayesha Siddika

Managing Director

Co-chairman

4

BASIS

Ms. Farhana A. Rahman

Sr. Vice President

Director-in charge- 1

5

BASIS

Mr. TamzidSiddiqSpondon

Director

Director-in charge-2

6

AnupamInfotek Limited

Ms. Nazneen Kamal

Managing Director

Member

7

Bangladesh Institute of ICT in Development (BIID)

Mr. ShahidUddin Akbar

CEO

Member

8

iSoftware Limited

Mr. Khondoker Abdul Hafiz TANVIR

CEO

Member

9

Rational Technologies Ltd

Mr. SaquibChowdhury

Managing Director

Member

10

Dcrowd IT Ltd

Mr. Raktim Sharma

Managing Director

Member

11

ICT

Mr. Mohammad FahimurRahman

CEO

Member

12  TalhaTrainnig  Ms. Tania Taharima Chowdhary Co-Founder and Director Member

16. Standing Committee on Digital Education (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

ADDIE Soft Ltd.

Mr. Md. ShakibRabbani

Managing Director

Chairman

2

Atom AP Limited

Mr. AKM Ahmedul Islam BABU

Managing Director & COO

Co-chairman

3

Everest Computers Limited

Ms. ArpitaUrmee

Director

Co-chairman

4

CopotronicInfoSystems Ltd.

Mr. Md. Imrul Islam Chy. Emon

Managing Director

Co-chairman

5

BASIS

Mr. TamzidSiddiqSpondon

Director

Director-in charge

6

DESH IT

Mr. REZAUL KARIM

CEO & MD

Member

7

Daffodil Computers Ltd.

Mr. Mohammad Nuruzzaman

Group Chief Executive Officer

Member

8

Enroute International Limited

Mr. Abu Daud Khan

MD&CEO

Member

9

Core Knowledge Ltd.

Mr. MubasherMunafMoin

CEO

Member

10

Innovation Information System Ltd.

Mr. Mohammad Sanowarul Islam

CEO & Managing Director

Member

11

Banglafire Solution Ltd

Major Dr.MdTowfiqurRahman(Retd)

Managing Director

Member

12

ZANALA Systems Ltd.

Mr. S M MobasserHussain

Chairman

Member

13

Netizen IT Limited

Mr. Raihan Nobel

Managing Director and CEO

Member

14

TopOfStack Software Limited

Mr. Sadi Muhammad Hossain

CEO

Member

15

PMaspire Limited

Mr. Abdulla Al Mamun PMP

Managing Director & CEO

Member

16

Aplectrum Solutions Ltd

Mr. MonjurulAlamMamun

CEO & MD

Member

17

Rise Up Labs

Mr. ErshadulHoque

Founder & CEO

Member

18

Olivine Limited

Mr. Mohammad SamawatUllah

Managing Director

member

17. Standing Committee on FinTech& Digital Payment (not in order of seniority):

Sl No.

Company Name

Name of the Representative

Designation

Position

1

Information Tools South Asia Co. Ltd.

Mr. SuhelRafaat

Technical Director

Chairman

2

Infinity Technology International ltd

Mr. A S M Jamaluddin

Chairman

Co-chairman

3

CIBL Technology Consultants Ltd

Mr. Muhammad MahbubHussain

Managing Director

Co-chairman

4

BASIS

Mr. A.K.M. FahimMashroor

Director

Director-in charge 1

5

BASIS

Mr. Mustafa Rafiqul Islam

Director

Director-in charge 2

6

Information Technology Consultants Limited

Dr. KaziSaifuddinMunir

MD & CEO

Member

7

Purple IT Limited

Mr. Mohammad MasumulHaque

Chairman

Member

8

ZANALA Systems Ltd.

Mr. S M MobasserHussain

Chairman

Member

9

Opus Technology Limited

Mr. Md. JafarIqbal

Managing Director and CEO

Member

10

boo2 bangla ltd

Mr. Md. AtiqurRahman

Managing Director

Member

11

GATESKILL

Mr. ENAMUL HAQUE SUJON

CEO

Member

12

Trax Technologies Ltd

Mr. Osman Haidar

Managing Director

Member

13

Kona Software Lab Ltd.

Mr. MinaoarHossainTanzil

Managing Director

Member

14

Premium Web Cart

Mr. ArifurRahman

Proprietor

Member

15

Global Info-Tech Systems Limited

Mr. NaweedHussain

Managing Director

Member

Latest at BASIS

Participate in “BASIS National ICT Awards 2018”

The prestigious BASIS National ICT Awards 2018 is going to be held in Dhaka on August, 2018. To Appy...

DETAILS

NEWS     

Breakfast Meeting Held Between BASIS EC-Standing Committee Chairman's, Focus Groups & Forum's Conveners

Breakfast Meeting has been held between BASIS EC Members and all Standing Committees Chairman, Forum and Focus Groups Conveners..

[Read More]

PHOTO GALLERY

See All

BDBL Bhaban (Level 5 - West),
12 Kawran Bazar, Dhaka -1215
Phone: +880 96 12322747;
Fax: +880 2 58151197

Email: info@basis.org.bd

Follow Us


Like and share with us in facebook
Follow us in twitter
Follow us in linkedin
Watch us on youtube
BASIS is ISO 9001:2015 Certified!
Copyright © BASIS. All rights reserved. | V-1 | Design by Magnito Digital Ltd | Developed & Maintained by Systech Digital Limited